RESULTS
 
2013 CookOff Results

Fajitas
1.  Gene’s Country Cookers – Marvin Sommerfeld
2.  Double D Cookers – David Wiggs
3.  Shade Tree Pirates – Garrett Schatte
4.  Gene’s Gals and a Guy – Daniel Gerik
5.  Triple A Cookers – Keith Knee
6.  Bourbon Cowboy Cookers – Johnny Dunn
7.  Rotten Wood Cookers – Frank Bittner
8.  Bulldog Mountain – Mike Wells
9.  Up in Smoke – Jerry Smidovec
10.  Dr. Smoke – Justin Margist

Beans
1.   Moonlight Cookers – Don Wright
2.  Texas Regulators – Arnold Hinojosa
3.  Jus Cuz – Roy Vasquez
4.  Gene’s Gals and a Guy – Daniel Gerik
5.  Up in Smoke – Jerry Smidovec
6.  Cowboy Cookers – Marshall Sears
7.  Smoke Republic – Hermero Barrera
8.  Down Home Cookers – Dusty Meyer
9.  Orange Maple Cookers – Howard Muniz
10.  Yard Pimps – Josh Ludeke

Cooker's Choice
1.  Dr. Smoke – Justin Margist
2.  Rotten Wood Cookers – Frank Bittner
3.  Gene’s Country Cookers – Marvin Sommerfeld
4.  Double D Cookers – David Wiggs
5.  Crazy Daze Cookers – Dan Simmons
6.  Rodeo Smoke – Shawn Wilke
7.  Shade Tree Pirates – Garrett Schatte
8.  Bulldog Mountain – Mike Wells
9.  3’s Company – Jerry Rhodes
10.  Guzzlin Gourmets – Larry Bittner

Chicken
1.  Orange Maple Cookers – Howard Muniz
2.  Orange Maple Too – Theresa Muniz
3.  Texas Pepper Jelly – Craig Sharry
4.  3’s Company – Jerry Rhodes
5.  Moonlight Cookers – Don Wright
6.  Smokey and the Bandits – Brendon Brown
7.  First Tee BBQers – Rob Powers
8.  GP BBQ Co – Garth Parker
9.  Crazy Daze Cookers – Dan Simmons
10.  Texas Regulators – Arnold Hinojosa

 

Ribs
1.  Moonlight Cookers – Don Wright
2.  Orange Maple Cookers – Howard Muniz
3.  Texas Pepper Jelly – Craig Sharry
4.  Bulldog Mountain – Mike Wells
5.  Rotten Wood Cookers – Frank Bittner
6.  Outta Sight Cookers – Russell Meartz
7.  3’s Company – Jerry Rhodes
8.  Rodeo Smoke – Shawn Wilke
9.  Gene’s Gals and a Guy – Daniel Gerik
10.  Cripple Nipple Cookers – Phil Dehmer

Brisket
1.  Gene’s Country Cookers – Marvin Sommerfeld
2.  Moonlight Cookers – Don Wright
3.  Texas Pepper Jelly – Craig Sharry
4.  Jus Cuz – Roy Vasquez
5.  Triple A Cookers – Keith Knee
6.  3’s Company – Jerry Rhodes
7.  Rodeo Smoke – Shawn Wilke
8.  Up in Smoke – Jerry Smidovec
9.  Bourbon Cowboy Cookers – Johnny Dunn
10.  Cowboy Cookers – Marshall Sears

 

Grand Champion
Moonlight Cookers – Don Wright (Took home over $2500 Cash plus a custom picnic table plus Free Entry to the 2014 June Cookoff)
Reserve Champion
Texas Pepper Jelly – Craig Sharry (Took home $600 and Free Entry to the 2014 June Cookoff)